Spices

Black Pepper
Botanical Name Eugenia caryophyllus
Plant family
Myrtaceae
Common Name
Kali Mirch
Specification
Moisture:13% Max,Foreign matter:1.0% max,Density: 500g/l mn
Part Use Fruit Seed
Domestic marketing  center in India
Gujarat, Rajasthan, Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
Uses
used in curries as hot spices
Packing Details
As per buyer’s requirement

Mustard Seeds
Botanical Name Brassica juncea
Plant family
Brassicaceae
Specification
Moisture content : 5% (basis) 
Oil Content (at 5% moisture content level): 42% (basis)
FFA%: 1.5 (max)
Foreign Matter: 0.25% (basis)
Part Use Seed
Domestic marketing  center in India
Gujarat, Rajasthan, Uttar Pradesh
Uses
used in curries, salad dressings, sauces, cheese and egg dishes
Packing Details
As per buyer’s requirement
   
Curry Leaves
Botanical Name MurrayaKoenigli
Plant family
Zingiberaceae
Common Name
Rutaceae
Specification
Neem
Main growing states in  India
Everywhere mainly forests in India
Uses In a variety of cuisines
Packing Details
As per buyers requirements

Tamarind
Botanical Name TamarindusIndica
Plant family
Fabaceae
Common Name
Imli,
Main growing states in  India
Gujarat, Rajasthan, Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
Season Growing time Harvesting time
March to January
Uses Used as condiment
Packing Details
5 kg, 10 kg bag packing

Dill Seed
Plant family
Anethumgraveolens
Common Name
Suvadana
Specification
Open,close
Main growing states in India
Gujarat, Rajasthan
Uses Most of delicious dishes, Pickles, cottage dishes, major part in Ayurvedic medicine.
Packing Details
25/50 kgs

Ajwain
Plant family
Apialeqe
Common Name
Ajvan
Specification
Sannam 4,tomato chilli,byadgichilli,tejachilli,wrinklechilli 273,bird eye chilli,round (mundu)chilli,powderedchilli,pizza cut
Main growing states in India
Gujarat, Maharashtra & Rajasthan
Uses Ayurvedic bi-product. It is thorough usefull: its wastage generates oil & wastage of oil as a bi-product of medicine (Vicks Balm). Ajwain paste is used in cooking. In Rajasthan is used as animal food (it is feeded to Cows &Buffalows to extract more milk). It has medicinal effect for indigestion treatment, also benifited for headache & stomach indigetion.
Packing As per buyers requirements