Bringing Magic of Indian spices to the world wide recipes.

 

Cumin Seeds
Plant family
Apiaceae, member of carrot family.
Common Name
Jeera(Gujarati), Jeerakam(Malayam)..
Specification
 99.5% purity, 99% Purity, 98% Purity
Domestic marketing
 center in India
Gujarat, Maharashtra & Rajasthan
Uses
Ayurvedic bi-product. It is thorough usefull: its wastage generates oil & wastage of oil as a bi-product of medicine (Vicks Balm). Ajwain paste is used in cooking. In Rajasthan is used as animal food (it is feeded to Cows &Buffalows to extract more milk). It has medicinal effect for indigestion treatment, also benifited for headache & stomach indigetion.
Packing Details
As per buyer’s requirement

Coriander
Plant family
Carrot family
Common Name
Dhania (Hindi), Kottamali (Malyalam), Corianderumsatiuam.
Specification Eagle brand,super xo,single parrot quality etc.
Domestic marketing  center in India
Gujarat, Rajasthan, Madhya Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh, Tamilnadu.
Uses
Pickles, Spices, flavouring of Buns, Pastries, Cookies & Cakes, delightful baking spices, basic to Rasam, Sambar Curry powder, medicinal qualities.
Packing Details
18 kgs/25 kgs /40 kgs in Jute Bags or As per buyer’s requirement

Turmeric
Botanical Name Curcuma Longa L
Plant family
Zingiberaceae
Common Name
Haldi
Specification
Fingers broken max 3.0% Average size 2 cm
Moisture Basis 12% free from fungus
Part Use
Rhizome, Leaf
Main growing states in  India
M.P., Orissa, West Bengal, Maharashtra
Uses used in Cooking as well as medical use
Packing Details
As per buyers requirements

Fennal Seeds
Plant family
Perennial aromatic herbacious plant
Common Name
Sauff (Hindi), Perumgeerakam (Malyalam), BadiSauff.
Main growing states in India
Gujarat, Rajasthan, Uttar pradesh.
Uses Backing, cooking, flavouring agents, medicines, Salad dressing & stuffing, Pickles, its leaves are used in Fish & Pork dishes, Breverages, Perfumery.
Packing Details
As per buyers requirements

FenugreekSeeds
Plant family
Leguminous herb.
Common Name
Trigonellafoenumgraecum. Hindi - Methi. Malyam - Uluva.
Specification
Moisture Max 12% Extraneous Matters Max 1.0%
Main growing states in India
Gujarat, Rajasthan, Uttar pradesh, Tamilnadu.
Uses It is useful in most of Indian & Oriental dishes as a flavouring agent. Its leaves are used in dressings & salads. It is used in all most all types of Pickles, Perfumes.
Packing Details
As per buyers requirements

Chilly Powder
Plant family
Solanaceae
Common Name
Mirch, Mirchi, Chilli, Marcha
Specification
Sannam 4,tomato chilli,byadgichilli,tejachilli,wrinklechilli 273,bird eye chilli,round (mundu)chilli,powderedchilli,pizza cut
Main growing states in India
Gujarat, Rajasthan, Maharashtra, Andhra Pradesh.
Uses For all Cuisine
Packing As per buyers requirements