Oil Seeds

Sesame Seeds
Common Name
Natural Tilly, Unshelled
Types
Natural Hulled
99/1/1, 98/2
Main growing states in  India
Gujarat, Rajasthan, Maharashtra, Andhra Pradesh.
Uses Backing such as roles and Breads. Oil is used in oriental cooking.
Packing Details
As per buyers requirements

Black Sesame Seeds
Types
Single Skin And Double Skin

Groundnuts
Plant family
Legume / Fabaceae
Common Name
Peanut, Groundnut (Arachishypogaea)
Types Bold and Java
Specification
 Size: 204/24, 24/28, 40/50, 50/60, 60/70, 70/80
Moisture: 8.5% max.
Admixture: 0.5% max.
Imperfect: 4% max.
Aflatoxin: B1+B2+G1+G2<4PPB B1<1PPB
Domestic marketing  center in India
Gujarat, Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Maharashtra
Uses
Use for Oil abstraction
Packing Details
As per buyer’s requirement

Sunflower Seeds
Plant family
Helianthus
Common Name
Sunflower Seets
Specification Moisture Max 9%, Admixture max 0.5%,
Main growing states in India
Haryana, Karnataka, Maharastra
Uses
Use for Oil abstraction
Packing Details
50 k.g. P.P. bags or as per buyer’s choice

Niger Seeds
Botanical Name Asteraceae
Plant family
Niger Seeds, Uchellu/Gurellu, Karale 
Specification
Free from rice, rice huls, paddy, dodder seeds, millets and other noxious weeds moisture max 8 pct guaranteed free without live insects
Part Use
Rhizome, Leaf
Main growing states in
 India
Karnataka, Maharastra
Uses Its fat is edible, but is widely used for industrial purposes such as soap making, paints preparations and preparation of different types of emulsions. The seeds are used for wild bird feeding.
Packing Details
As per buyers requirements